Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
SpeeconnInternationalLimited
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Cable, 2 meter Passive

40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Cable, 2 meter Passive

Country/Region china
Company SpeeconnInternationalLimited
Categories MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable
Update 2016-07-11 14:49:40
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now
Your Position: Home > High Speed Cable > QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Cable > 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Cable, 2 meter Passive

40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Cable, 2 meter Passive

  • Our Price:
    $120.00

    Market Price:
    $200.00
    Part Number:
    CB-QSFP/4SFP-P-02-28
    Availability:
    In Stock
    Weight:
    384g
    Shipping:
    Calculated at checkout
    Rank:
    0
  • Total:
    Qty:ADD TO WISH LIST

40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to four 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct attach breakout cable, 0.5 meter passive

QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable plus) is the industry finalized verision of the QSFP connector interface. QSFP+ copper cable assembly offers scalable performance utilizing four 10Gb/s channels in a low cost, high-density package. QSFP+ cable utilizes an integrated 37-position connector with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss.

Specifications:

Length = 2 Meter

Wire Size (AWG) = 28

Connector A = QSFP (SFF-8436)

Connector B = SFP+

High Speed 8 pair cable

Bend Radius = 70 mm

Data Rates: up to 10 Gbps per channel (IB QDR)

ROHS Compliant

Applications

lInfiniband DDR/QDR and 10/40 GbE

lSwitches / Routers / HBAs

lEnterprise Networking

lData Center Networking

lATM / SDH / SONET

l10Gbs / 40Gbs Ethernet

lPCI Express 4X / SAS 4X

Features & Benefits

lHot-plug swappable

lOptimized NEXT & Return Loss

l3X Port Density over SFP / SFP+

lLow cost and low power solution when compared to fiber optical links

lDesigned to be compliant with QSFP MSA and SFF-8436 / SFF-8431 / SFF-8074i

lCompliant with IEEE 802.3ba and InfiniBand QDR specifications

lEEPROM for cable signature and system communications

QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) cables are designed for hi


Product Tags:

qsfp to sfp+ breakout cable

      

qsfp to sfp breakout cable

      

qsfp+ breakout cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Cable, 2 meter Passive Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SpeeconnInternationalLimited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)