Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
Home >

Organic Fruit & Vegetable Powder Beet root

Organic Fruit & Vegetable Powder Beet root

Country/Region china
Company YT (Xi'an) Biochem Co.,Ltd
Categories Organic Canned Vegetables
Update 2019-07-13 06:17:14
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now
Home > Products > Organic Fruit & Vegetable Powder

Beet root

Non-GMO, gluten free Beet Root Powder Beet Root was discovered in ancient times and has been popularly used as both sweetening and colouring substitute for a variety of foods for years. Beet root powder has the highest sugar content of all the vegetables, which is commonly used to flavor other vegetable juices as well as add color to them. Our beet powder comes from extremely healthy beet root; it is a good source of many nutrients particularly the component of betaine that could provide special health benefits.

Product Catalogue - YT(Xi'an) Biochem Co.,Ltd
Send Inquiry
Chat Now

Description

Spray Dried Beet Root Juice Powder

Beet Root

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Non-GMO, gluten free Beet Root Powder

Beet Root was discovered in ancient times and has been popularly used as both sweetening and colouring substitute for a variety of foods for years. Beet root powder has the highest sugar content of all the vegetables, which is commonly used to flavor other vegetable juices as well as add color to them. Our beet powder comes from extremely healthy beet root; it is a good source of many nutrients particularly the component of betaine that could provide special health benefits.

Benefits of Beet Root Powder :

What is beet root powder good for? Because of its high fiber content, beet root prevents constipation and promotes regularity for a healthy digestive tract. Beet root powder benefits our blood in many aspects: lowering blood pressure, normalizing the blood's pH balance, increasing blood flow, and improving the blood quality. Moreover, beetroot contains many nutrients, but its primary beneficial compound is betaine which is known for its antioxidants, anti-inflammatory, and detoxification support in the body. Betaine may also support the livers ability to process fat, so it may possibly prevent the accumulation of fatty tissues in the liver, especially in heavy drinkers.

Beet Root Powder Nutrition Facts: 100g

Protein2.7g

Carbohydrate60.4g

-sugars55.6g

Dietary fibre21.2g

Sodium590mg

Botanical Name: Beta vulgaris

Other Names: Garden Beet, Sugar Beet, Spinach Beet, White Beet, Mangel Wurzel, Sea Beet

Ingredients: Beet Root Powder

Origin: China.

Stock: Yes.

Micro-organism:

Total viable Count:

Yeast(cfu/g):≤500

Moulds(cfu/g):≤500

E.coli(cfu/g): Negative

Salmonella(cfu/g): Negative

Staphylococcus(cfu/g):Negative

Coliform(cfu/g): Negative

Metals:

Lead Pb(mg/kg)3.0

Cadmium Cd(mg/kg):≤1.0

Mercury Hg(mg/kg):≤0.1

Arsenic As(mg/kg):≤1.0

Pesticide:

Gluten Intolerence:

Beet Root Powder are gluten-free.

Shelf Life:

24 months from date of manufacture if the material is to be stored in a tightly sealed bag/container and to be kept in a cool place away from moisture and direct sunlight.

Certification:


Product Tags:

green barley juice powder

      

raw organic rolling paper

      

rooting powder ingredients

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Organic Fruit & Vegetable Powder Beet root Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: YT (Xi'an) Biochem Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)