Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

GLC-LH-SM,GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base LX Single Mode SFP Mini GBIC Module Double Fiber SM 1310nm 10~80km LC

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

GLC-LH-SM,GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base LX Single Mode SFP Mini GBIC Module Double Fiber SM 1310nm 10~80km LC

GLC-LH-SM,GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base LX Single Mode SFP Mini GBIC Module Double Fiber SM 1310nm 10~80km LC

AddThis Sharing Buttons
Share to FacebookShare to TwitterShare to Google+Share to PinterestShare to LinkedInShare to ...
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber
  • Print this Page
  • Bookmark this
  • Inquiry product
  • E-mail Us
Send Inquiry

Product Details

Description
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Eoptolink is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.

Product Feature
Operating Temperature :0℃-70℃ or -40℃-85℃
1310//1490/1550nm FP or DFB LD transmission
Transmission distance:120km max
LC fiber interface
Voltage:+3.3V
Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specification
Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification
Compliant with RoHS specification


Standard Application
ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
Data Communication Network
Telecom Communication Network


Order Information

PART NO

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Interface

Voltage

LD

Temperature

OFSS-8512-05

1.25Gbps

850nm

0.5km

LC

+3.3V

VCSEL

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-8512-05D

1.25Gbps

850nm

0.5km

LC

+3.3V

VCSEL

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-10

1.25Gbps

1310nm

10km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-10D

1.25Gbps

1310nm

10km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-20

1.25Gbps

1310nm

20km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-20D

1.25Gbps

1310nm

20km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-40

1.25Gbps

1310nm

40km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-40D

1.25Gbps

1310nm

40km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

Product Tags:

gbic glc zx sm

  

glc lh sm gbic

  

sfp glc lh sm

  
Cheap GLC-LH-SM,GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base LX Single Mode SFP Mini GBIC Module Double Fiber SM 1310nm 10~80km LC for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly