Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

Single-mode Or Multi-mode Based On The N Type RF Coax Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: Waterproof
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Connector: SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,E200,MPO
Insert loss: ≤0.2dB
Suitcable fiber: 9/125μm,50/125μm,62.5/125μm
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single-mode Or Multi-mode Based On The N Type RF Coax Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Single-mode Or Multi-mode Based On The N Type RF Coax Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord


Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: The N Type RF Coax

Mode: Singlemode

Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

Repeatability:≤0.1

Tensile strength≥10kg

Applications

·Fiber to the antenna applications

·Standard interface specified in 3G, 4G

·WiMax base station remote radios

·Suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

·Based on the N type RF Coax connector


Features

·2 and 4 Channel

·Male and female optional

·Indoor and outdoor optional

·Compact design with 2 x or 4x 1.25mm Ferrules

·Built-in socket available with square or hexagonal flange

·Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant

·Screw lock mechanism

·Scoop proof

·One hand, blink-mating possible

·Attached protection cap


Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB


Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1μm

127um concentricity deviations:≤3μm

Suitable fiber

9/125μm

50/125μm, 62.5/125μm


Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Cheap Single-mode Or Multi-mode Based On The N Type RF Coax Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly