Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

Multi mode mini gbic modules 850nm with 1000BASE-SX / VCSEL Transceiver

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: 10011-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module
Wavelenth: 850nm
Datarate: 1.25G
Application: GE/FC
Connector: SC
Distance: 550M
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Multi mode mini gbic modules 850nm with 1000BASE-SX / VCSEL Transceiver

Multi mode mini gbic modules 850nm with 1000BASE-SX / VCSEL Transceiver


Extreme Networks GBIC Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, GBIC Module, SC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), 220 & 550 meters

The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.


Applications

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications:


P/N

10011-A

Datarate

1.25G

Distance

550M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery




Cheap Multi mode mini gbic modules 850nm with 1000BASE-SX / VCSEL Transceiver for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly