Home > Measuring & Analysing Instrument Agents >

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceiver , 20km Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Categories BIDI SFP Transceiver
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: MGB-LA20
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: BIDI Mini-GBIC Module
Datarate: 1000Base (1.25Gb/s)
Wavelength: Tx:1550nm/RX:1310nm
Distance: 20km
Connector: LC or SC
Application: SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceiver , 20km Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceiver , 20km Mini GBIC Transceiver Module


MGB-LA20


Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX mini-GBIC module-20km (WDM, TX:1550nm) BIDI Fiber Module


The Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-20km is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. Every MGB-LA20 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. All our MGB-LA20 transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.


GEZHI has the Planet Compatible transceiver module MGB-LA20 in stock.


If you have any questions about this Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-20km MGB-LA20 or any other item that we carry in our inventory, please feel free to contact us. We have a team of experienced networking specialists that is ready to assist you.


  • Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, Planet, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, H3C, 3COM, Nortel, xArista, D-Link, RFoundry, ZyEXL, ZTE, uijie, Calix, Entrasys,Allied Telesis, Avaya, Telco, Trendnet,Brocade, BDCOM, Bitway,Enterasys etc.

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DOM/DDM)
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 and ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

Application

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Router/Server interface
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specification:


P/N

MGB-LA20

Datarate1.25Gbps
Wavelenght

Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

Distance20km
TransmitterFP
ReceiverPIN
DDM/DOMYes
MediaSMF
Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible BrandCisco, Alcatel, HP, Juniper, Huawei, 3COM,Jetc...

Competitive Advantages
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



Cheap 1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceiver , 20km Mini GBIC Transceiver Module for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly