Home > Plastic Product Making Machinery >

Desktop injection molding machine , 5 Gallon plastic bottle cap making machine

Categories Bottle Blowing Machine
Brand Name: BJM
Model Number: BJM
Certification: ISO9001, CE
Place of Origin: ZHANGJIAGANG CHINA
MOQ: 1 set
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2 sets per mouth
Delivery Time: 4 weeks
Packaging Details: Seaworthy wooden case
Type: injection molding machine
Material: PET/HDPE/PP/PE/LDPE
Aftersale Service: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Voltage: 380v/220
Brand name: BJM Machinery
Power: by order
Dimension: by order
Automatic: Yes
Warranty: 12 month 1 year
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Desktop injection molding machine , 5 Gallon plastic bottle cap making machine

5 Gallon bottle cap machine/ Cap injection moulding machine/ Cap making machine


Specifications:


PLC Controller
The MG series use the latest control technology. This high-performance control system provides the ideal communication between the injection molding machine and the operator. The uniform operating concept and logical, clear structure of the functions make machine operation easy and user-oriented.


PET Injection Unit
Optimized special L/D 25:1 screw, requiring a longer machine base, is driven by a high output motor for dramatically improving the plasticizing of the PET material to ensure the quality of the PET pre-form. Increased ejector force consistently ensures the finished parts are automatically ejected.


Clamping System
The optuimized kinematics of the proved 5-point toggle represent economical speed and power processes. This allows high sensitivity in the opening and closing processes and protects injection moulds from excessive wear and tear. The fast mold closing device is optimized to shorten the cycle time.


Hydraulic System
The energy-saving hydraulics are fitted with sound reduced and are made of high-quality components. They allow much greater forces to be transferred and enable very uniform and precision movements of the machine.


Feature of injection blow molding machine


1) One step fast molding without scrap,good for continuous production meeting GMP standard;
2) Neck and thread in high precision dimension to meet various sealing requirement;
3) Smooth party lines on body and bottom for perfect surface finishing,various shape available;
4) Max.uniformity of bottle weight,thickness and volume;
5) High speed production with multi cavities available on different bottle size;
6) Suitable material:PE,PP,PS,SAN,PETG,EVA...etc for various bottles;
7) Different method as option,big space for ease mould changing.




Parameter:


SPECIFICspeATIONMG-1250T
ABCD
INJECTION UNIT
Screw Diametermm110120130140
Screw L/D RatioL/D26.22422.220.6
Shot Size (Theoretical)cm35322633374338616
Injection Weight(PS)g4843576367647844
Injection Rateg/s80695611221302
Plasticizing Capacityg/s115128145175
Injection PressureMpa206173148127
Screw Speedrpm0~95
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamp TonnagekN1250
Toggle Strokemm1300
Space Between Tie Barsmm1260x1260
Max. Mold Heightmm1300
Min. Mold Heightmm550
Ejector Strokemm400
Ejector TonnagekN260
Ejector NumberPiece21
OTHERS
Max. Pump PressureMpa16
Pump Motor PowerkW55+55
Heater PowerkW85.25
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)m14.3x2.8x3.5
Machine Weightt65
Hopper CapacityL100
Oil Tank CapacityL1900
Platen Dimensions Face
Platen Dimensions Side
Machine Dimensions

Our Services

​1.Your inquiry related to our product & price will be replied within 24hours

2.Well-trained & experienced staff are to answer all your inquiries in English of course.

3.Working time: 8:30am ~6:00pm, Monday to Friday(UTC+8).

4.OEM & ODM projects are highly welcomed. We have strong R&D team here to help.

5.Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party.

6.Good after-sale service offered, please get back if you got question.

Pls feel free to contact with us
Company Name: Zhangjiagang Benjamin Machinery co.,ltd
Address: No.7 Tongxin Road, zhaofeng industry development zone, Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China.
Website: http://www.bottling-fillingmachine.com/ http://www.benjaminjx.com
Export Sales: Mrs Kelly Sha
Mobilephone: 0086 13962234331(whatsapp/wechat/ avaliable)
Skype: kellysha123
QQ:527537535


Cheap Desktop injection molding machine , 5 Gallon plastic bottle cap making machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Benjamin machinery Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly