Home > Power Meters >

High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption

Categories Active Optical Cable
Brand Name: Hilink
Model Number: HLSQ4X-CNxx
Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Packaging Details: antistatic bag
Connector: QSFP+ to SFP+
Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
Cable Type: Active Optical Cable
Cable Length: 5 Meters
Jacket Material: PVC
Temperature: 0 to 70°C
Warranty: 3 Years
OEM Support: Yes
Price: Negotiable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption

High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption


QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. NEME's QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.


PRODUCT FEATURES


· Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with breakout from QSFP+ to four SFP+

· 10.3125 Gb/s per channel

· Complies with QSFP+ and SFP+ MSA form factors

· Round, plenum-rated cable

· Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

· Hot Pluggable

· Low power dissipation: <1.3W on QSFP end, <1W on SFP+ ends

· Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

· RoHS-6 Compliant APPLICATIONS

· 4x10G Ethernet


APPLICATIONS


* InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and SDR (4 x 2.5G) interconnects
* High Performance and High Productivity computer interconnects
* Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications
* PCI-Express, SAS/SATA, Fibre Channel compatible interconnect
* Datacom and Telecom switch and router backplane connections


PRODUCT SERIES


Cable Length can be done as customer required.

Part NameProduct Description

SFP-AOC-1m
10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
SFP-AOC-2m10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
SFP-AOC-3m10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
SFP-AOC-xxm10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable xxm
QSFP-AOC-1m40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 1m
QSFP-AOC-2m40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 2m
QSFP-AOC-3m40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 3m
QSFP-AOC-xxm40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable xxm
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-1m40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-2m40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-3m40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-xx m40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable xxm

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Cheap High Performance AOC 40G Breakout Cable 5 Meters Low Power Consumption for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly