Home > Connectors >

OEM Single Mode Fiber Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector For LAN

Categories Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Model Number: SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
MOQ: 20 Piece/Pieces SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Product Name: SC UPC fiber connector
Selling Units: Single item
Package Style: 10pcs/small bag carton packaging
Color :: blue
Package details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
OEM: Support
Options: OFNR flame retardant
Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

OEM Single Mode Fiber Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector For LAN

SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector


The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.


Specifications


Fiber TypeSM/MM
Surface polishingSC/APC/UPC
ColorGreen/Blue
insertion loss0.3dB
return loss≥60dB
joint endurance10Times
Material of shellABS
Applications2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter125um
Tensile Strength>20N
Lock Strength0.2dB
Temperature Cycle0.3dB
Virbration0.2dB
Temperature-40℃~+80℃

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment


Cheap OEM Single Mode Fiber Connectors , SC Type Fiber Optic Connector For LAN for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly