Home > Machinery Accessories >

Plastic Bottle Injection Blow Molding Machine , PP / PET Bottle Making Machine

Categories Injection Blow Molding Machine
Brand Name: FG U Injection blow molding machine
Model Number: FG-60
Certification: CE & ISO9001
Place of Origin: Zhangjiagang,Jiangsu
MOQ: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1 set /45 Day
Delivery Time: Within 1 week
Packaging Details: 20 container 0r 40 container
Material: PE/PP/AS/PET-G/ABS/AS
Voltage: 380V/50HZ
Cover color: Blue/yellow/white/orange
Cooling water pressure: 0.3-0.4pa
Warranty:: 1 year
Power: 11kw
Condition: New
Application: Bottle
Energy saving: 50%
Mold steel: S136 or 4 Cr13
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Plastic Bottle Injection Blow Molding Machine , PP / PET Bottle Making Machine

Plastic Bottle Injection Blow Molding Machine , PP / PET Bottle Making Machine


Injection Blow molding machine Characteristics :


1. It is one step injection blowing machine, the raw material is PP/PE/PS pellets, no need preforms.


2. One Mold with Multi-caivity based on your required bottle size, using three horizontal station rotary device, hot runner system and multi-stage injection molding system,injection molding, blow molding, demolding three position and action to ensure equipment of high efficiency and energy saving operation.


3. Compared with the blow molding machine, the quality of the bottle neck made by thus machine is better, and it no need waste raw material.


Technical parameters



Name

UnitFG40FG60FG80FG100
Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio22:122:122:122:1
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening strokemm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
DimensionsM3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*24.5*1.8*2
Equipment weightTon3.55810

Mode cavity number control table


Product SizeZQ40ZQ60ZQ80ZQ100
VolumeNeck Dia.HeightBody Dia.CavitiesCavitiesCavitiesCavities
5ML1035459141822
10ML1240209121620
20ML1550258101418
30ML206030791316
40ML226535781215
60ML287540681214
80ML308045571013
100ML32855046-71012
150ML35905335-689
200ML381005834-578
400ML421206523-467
650ML50160801256
800ML40200901245
100ML4520090123

FAQ

1. Q:Are you a factory or trading company?


A: We are one of the most professional manufacturer of Injection blow molding machine in China


2. Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?


A: Our factory is located in Zhangjiagang City, China. You can fly to Shanghai airport. All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!


3. Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?
A:"Quality is priority. we always attach great importance to quality controlling from the very beginning to the very end. Our factory has gained CE, SGS authentication.


Injection blow molding machine for 15ml ,30ml pill bottles


Equipment Productive Flow Sheet


Injection blow molding machine for 15ml ,30ml pill bottles


1, STOCK PREPARATION/INJECTION DEVICE


2, HOT-FLOW CHANNEL


3, ENTIRE BAR


4, BOTTLE BLANK


5, INJECTION MOLD


6, INJECTION STATION


7, BLOW STATION


8, BLOW MOLDING


9, STRIPPER STATION

Cheap Plastic Bottle Injection Blow Molding Machine , PP / PET Bottle Making Machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly