Home > Agriculture Machinery & Equipment >

Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making

Categories Injection Blow Molding Machine
Brand Name: Faygo
Model Number: IBM 80
Certification: CE & ISO9001
Place of Origin: Zhangjiagang,Jiangsu
MOQ: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1 set /45 working Day
Delivery Time: Within 1 week (Working days )
Packaging Details: 20 container 0r 40 container
Screw Diameter: 60mm
Injection weight: 415
Color: Bule /white/yellow /
Steel: S136
Net weight: 8 TON
Dimendion: 4.5*1.8*2
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making

Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making


Our IBM Features :


1) One step fast molding without scrap, good for continuous production meeting GMP standard;


2) Neck and thread in high precision dimension to meet various sealing requirement;


3) Smooth party lines on body and bottom for perfect surface finishing, various shape available;


4) Max. Uniformity of bottle weight, thickness and volume;


5) High speed production with multi cavities available on different bottle size;


6) Suitable material: PE, PP, PS, SAN, PETG, EVA...etc for various bottles;


7) Different method as option, big space for ease mould changing.


Technical parameters


NameUnitFG40FG60FG80FG100
Screw diametermm404550/5560
L/D Ratio22:122:122:122:1
Injection Capacity9176260314415
Heating powerKW7.51010.812
Heating section3+N3+N4+N4+N
Injection mould clamping forceKN4006008001000
The injection mold opening strokemm140140140150
Mould clamping forceKN60100120150
Blow mold opening strokemm140140140150
Injection strokemm160160160160
Mold Sizemm480*340600*390800*4001000*460
Min. Thickness of Moldmm180240280280
Main motor powerKW1118.52230
Reject Strokemm210230230230
Dry Cycle Times3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Operating power%52-7052-7052-7052-70
System pressureMap14141414
Compressed air pressureMPa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Cooling water pressureMPa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Product maximum diametermm120120120120
Product maximum lengthmm200220220220
Product volumeml3-8003-8003-10003-1000
DimensionsM3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*24.5*1.8*2
Equipment weightTon3.55810

Mode cavity number control table

Product SizeZQ40ZQ60ZQ80ZQ100
VolumeNeck Dia.HeightBody Dia.CavitiesCavitiesCavitiesCavities
5ML1035459141822
10ML1240209121620
20ML1550258101418
30ML206030791316
40ML226535781215
60ML287540681214
80ML308045571013
100ML32855046-71012
150ML35905335-689
200ML381005834-578
400ML421206523-467
650ML50160801256
800ML40200901245
100ML4520090123

Injection blow molding machine suitable for baby feeding bottles


Operation Principle


First, during the operation of the machine, the raw material is withdrawn from the hopper to the extruder barrel & screw assembly,


which is melted to form a polymer.


The molten polymer is fed into the hot runner tube and injected into the cavity and core pin by means of a nozzle injection which forms an outer shape and is clamped around the formed inner mandrel and then the first complement, in the injection device, Forming the preform (preform),the second step in the 360 degree rotating table rotation 120 degrees, to reach the blow molding device,and then in accordance with the size of the blow mold, the embryo blown into the product, the third step,stripping The When the mold is slightly cooled, there will be baffle to retract the mold and transport it to the destination using the conveyor.


The range of our application


Application


Examplespicture
Cosmetic sectionCream bottles. Hand care bottles. lotion bottles...
Pharmacy sectionEye drop bottles, pill bottles , medicine bottles...
Food section

Beverage bottles (Milk.juice ....),baby feeding bottles...

Gum bottles

Chemical sectionPesticide bottles(Special )...powder bottles ...



Our company introduction


Faygo plast :Our company is specialized in researching ,manufacturing and marketing plastic Machinery .


Transportation :


It is located in the port city of Zhangjiagang with convenient traffic.Almost 150km.


Market:Middle East, Southeast Asia ,South America and Europe.


Cheap Continuous Plastic Bottle Molding Machine for LDPE Eye Drop Bottle Making for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Jiangsu Faygo Union Machinery Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly