Home > Electronic Signs >

Green SC APC Fast Quick Optical Fiber Connector For Fiber Equipment

Categories Fiber Optic Connector
Brand Name: TTI
Model Number: SC(OM3)
Certification: CE / ROHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 100 Pieces
Price: USD 2.4-3.2 / Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pieces / week
Delivery Time: 3-5 work day
Packaging Details: Boxes
Product Name: optical fiber connector
Type: SC
Material: ABS
Application: optical fiber equipment
Color: Standred
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3db
insert-pull Test: 1000 times
Temperature: -40 ℃—85 ℃
Fiber: 50/125um,62.5/125um
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Green SC APC Fast Quick Optical Fiber Connector For Fiber Equipment

SC APC fast quick optical fiber connector for fiber equipment


Fiber Optic Connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard. The performance of the Fiber optic connector has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others.


Features

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3. Boots in a variety colors

4. Telcordia style boots

5. Free-floating ceramic ferrule

6.The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit. 7.Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector. 8.PC and APC, UPC are availiable.

9. Good exchange ability and good durability



Detailes


ParameterUnitFC,LC,SCST,MUMTRJ,MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~+75-40~+75-40~+75





Cheap Green SC APC Fast Quick Optical Fiber Connector For Fiber Equipment for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly