Home > Fiberglass Cloth >

Beige Adhesive PTFE Coated Fiberglass Fabric Smooth Surface Aging Resistance

Categories PTFE Coated Fiberglass Fabric
Brand Name: 3Arubber
Model Number: 3A3008
Certification: RoHS/FCC/SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 roll
Price: negotation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000rolls per month
Delivery Time: 10 working days after recieved your payment
Packaging Details: packed in cartons
Adhesieve: backing adhesieve
Material: PTFE+glassfiber+PTFE+adhesive+paper
Color: beige,white,brown,black
Thickness: 0.08-0.35mm
Width: 1.25-2.50m
Length: 20-100m
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Beige Adhesive PTFE Coated Fiberglass Fabric Smooth Surface Aging Resistance

Adhesive PTFE Coated Fiberglass Fabric Smooth Surface With Aging Resistance



Product Features

This tape maintains high temperature resistance to 500F.
The PTFE (PTFE®) coating provides a smooth, anti-stick surface.
The fiberglass fabric provides dimensional stability and strength.
Material is resistant to chemicals, tears, punctures, abrasion and wear.

Product Description

PTFE (PTFE®) coated fiberglass fabric with pressure sensitive silicone adhesive tapes provide
superior release properties and non-stick surfaces to allow machinery and equipment to run smoothly
and efficiently.
This tape is used in packaging (heat sealing, shrink wrapping) as a heat resistant release surface
placed over heating elements and pressure bars.
This tape maintains durability at high speeds and high temperatures while maintaining a long service
life. Frequently used in heat sealers, blister formation and form-fill-seal equipment as well as lining of guide rails, chutes and slides.

The competitive advantage of product line:

1.Temperature resistance (-70 degree centigrade to 260 degree centigrade ); 2.Smooth surface, low coefficient of friction; 3.Good insulating ability; 4.Non-stick, easily to clear adhesive on the surface;
5. Chemical resistance, anti-aging.


Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
PTFE Fabric200,000 m2 Per Monthconfidential

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
Southeast AsiaUSD 39,0000.77
OceaniaUSD 37,0000.73
Mid EastUSD 215,0004.23
Domestic MarketUSD 4,481,16388.08
South AmericaUSD 105,0002.06
Eastern EuropeUSD 210,0004.13

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
ImpregnatorSelf made75.0Acceptable
Coating machineNo information35.0Acceptable
Rewinding machineKW-706W52.0Acceptable
Laminating machineRHJ-15025.0Acceptable

Testing Machinery:

Machine Name

Brand &

Model No.

Quantity

Number of

Year(s) Used

Condition

Computerized tensile

testing machine

TH8201A13.0Acceptable


Cheap Beige Adhesive PTFE Coated Fiberglass Fabric Smooth Surface Aging Resistance for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SANHE 3A RUBBER & PLASTIC CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly