Home > Electronic Signs >

High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel With LC Pigtail Easy To Enlarge Capacity

Categories Fiber Patch Panel
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Model Number: FA-FDR1MD24B-LC
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram, PayPal
Delivery Time: 7-20 days
Packaging Details: Plastic Membrane/Bubble Wrap/EPE Foam Board/Carton
Product Name: LC Patch Panel
Box size: 1U 19 inch
Adapter qty: 12pcs LC Duplex adapter
Pigtail quantity: 24pcs LC 0.9mm pigtail
Fiber type: SM or MM for options
Box color: Black or customized
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel With LC Pigtail Easy To Enlarge Capacity

FA-FDR1MD24B-LC , High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel With LC Pigtail Easy To Enlarge Capacity


Optical fiber is the most common means of transmitting light, and it is widely used in optical fiber communication. Optical fiber has longer transmission distance and higher bandwidth than electronic cable. Optical fiber is usually composed of transparent core and transparent cladding material with low refractive index. As a light conductor, optical fiber can make total reflection for the light in the fiber core.

Generally speaking, there are two kinds of fiber mode, fiber mode is the characteristics of an electromagnetic wave propagating in different direction, and not all of the incident light can be transmitted stably, the light can be transmitted stably only when the incident angle and the polarization state satisfies certain conditions. The number of modes that the optical fiber can propagate is related to wavelength, radius of the optical fiber and refractive index.

The two kinds of fiber modes is multimode fiber (MMF) which support a variety of propagation paths or transverse modes of optical fiber, and single-mode fiber (SMF) which supports single mode .

Multimode can spread hundreds to thousands of fiber modes, it is mainly used for short distance optical communications, such as in the building or campus, the typical transmission speed is 100M/s, transmission distance up to 2km (100BASE-FX), 1 G/s is up to 1000m, 10 G/s is up to 550m.

Single mode fibers that propagate only one mode.the refractive index distribution of standard single-mode is similar to that of step type fiber, but the core diameter is much smaller than that of multimode fiber. The size of single-mode optical fiber is 9-10/125um, and it has unlimited bandwidth and lower loss than multimode fiber.

Generally, The single mode device can run either on single-mode fiber or on multimode fiber, while multimode devices are limited to multimode optical fibers.


Specification Of LC Fiber Patch Panel


Installation WayRack Mounted
Dimension1U 19”
Open WaySliding drawer pull out from front side
Interface TypeLC Duplex
Fiber Capacity24 Fibers
Body MaterialCold rolled steel sheet
Adapter TypeLC Duplex Single mode Blue
Spraying colorBlack or customized
Operating temperature-5~+40℃
Relative humidity≤85%(+30℃)
Atmospheric pressure70~-106Kpa
Durability>1000 matching
Working wavelengthSM 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm
Cheap High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel With LC Pigtail Easy To Enlarge Capacity for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly