Home > Vanilla Beans >

Wound Healing Natural Cranberry Extract Dark Red Color With Ethanol Solvent

Categories Natural Anti Inflammatory Supplements
Brand Name: Phytocare
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL
Supply Ability: 3000kg/month
Packaging Details: 25kg/carbon drum; Tare: 2.8kg; diameter 50cm, height 40cm. 1kg/bag
Name: Cranberry Extract
Part Used: Berry
Color: Dark Red
Form: powder
other name: Vaccinium Macrocarpon L.
application: Good for heart diseases
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Wound Healing Natural Cranberry Extract Dark Red Color With Ethanol Solvent


Natural Anti inflammatory supplements Proanthocyanidins (PACs) Cranberry Extract


Basic Info of Cranberry Extract:

Product NameCranberry Extract
Latin NameVaccinium Macrocarpon L.
Part UsedBerry
Solvent UsedWater & Ethanol
Active Ingredient 1PAC (Proanthocyanidins)
Specification25%, 30%, 40%, 50%
Test MethodUV
Active Ingredient 2Anthocyanidins
Specification20%, 25%
Test MethodUV
AppearanceDark red powder
Packing size25kg/drum, 1kg/bag
Shelf Life2 years
Other Status

Natural Ingredient, No synthetic part.

Non-GMO, Non-IR, Non-ETO, BSE Free.

Country of OriginChina
Sample Status10g free sample is available

The Pigments/Coloring in Cranberry:

Anthocyanidins, and proanthocyanidins are two kinds of pigments in cranberry.

Anthocyanidins do not have a sugar molecule. Anthocyanidins appear blue or red with different PH value in berries.

Proanthocyanidins are oligomeric and polymeric end products of the flavonoid biosynthetic pathway. They share common properties with other polyphenols, in particular their reducing capacity and ability to chelate metal ions.

Both anthocyanidins and proanthocyanidins are with antioxidation activity.

Typical Certificate of Analysis of Cranberry Extract with 50% Proanthocyanidins:

ProductCranberry ExtractLatin NameVaccinium Macrocarpon L.
Part UsedFruit/BerryMethodWater&Ethanol
AsssayProanthocyanidinsSpecificationMin. 50.0% by UV
OriginChinaReference no.0106
Batch no.20170904Batch Qty200kgs
MFG Date2017.09.04Expiry Date2019.09.03
Report Date2017.09.07
Analysis:
ItemsSpecificationResult
ProanthocyanidinsMin. 50% UV50.34% UV
AppearanceDark red PowderComplies
Particle Size100% pass 80 meshComplies
Loss on Drying≤5.0%3.36%
Bulk Density45-60g/ml54g/ml
Tap Density60-75g/ml63g/ml
Ash≤5.0%3.10%
Heavy Metals≤20ppmComplies
Lead (Pb)<3ppmComplies
Arsenic (As)<1ppmComplies
Cadcium (Cd)<1ppmComplies
Mercury (Hg)<0.1ppmComplies
Microbiological Control
Total Plate Count1000cfu/gComplies
Yeasts&Molds100cfu/gComplies
SalmonellaNegativeComplies
E.ColiNegativeComplies
PesticidesComplies Food GradeComplies
ConclusionQUALIFIED
Packing25kg/drum; Total: 8 drums.
StorageKeep in cool dry place, avoid sun and heat.
Shelf Life2 years from original packing condition.

Applications of Cranberry Extract:

Pharmaceutical:

Good for heart diseases

In medicine for retina and eyesight proection

Treatement for glaucoma and cataract

Treatment for omentitis and lightblindness


Dietary Supplement:

Prevent Cardiovascular diseases

Retina and eyesight proection

Omentitis and lightblindness prevention

Anti-inflammatory

Anti-oxidatant

Anti-microbial effects

Anti-mutagenic

Anti-aging


Cosmetic:

Anti-inflammatory

Anti-oxidation

Anti-aging

Anti-radiation

Skin moisturizing

Wound healing

Cheap Wound Healing Natural Cranberry Extract Dark Red Color With Ethanol Solvent for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly