Home > Universal Parts >

Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

Categories MTP Trunk Cable
Brand Name: Usconec
Model Number: MTP Female to 4 SC APC Duplex 8 Fibers SM 9 / 125 harness Breakout Cable 5M, Type B, LSZH, Yellow
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1 week
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Fiber mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Connector A: MTP Female (pinless) 8F SM APC
Connector B: 4x SC APC Duplex SM
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB(standard),<0.35dB(low loss)
Insertion loss:: >60dB
Tensile strength:: >70N
Application:: Data center of FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temperature:: -40 to + 85°C
Certification: ROHS and ISO
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

MTP Female to 4 SC APC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 SMF 9/125μm harness Breakout Cable 5M, Type B, LSZH, Yellow, 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH/Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MPO breakout cable is designed for designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.


MTP-SC harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MTP breakout cable or MTP fan-out cable as well, it has a single MPO connector on one end that breaks out into 4-12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber cable configurations with lengths from 0.5-100 meters and other customized lengths. MTP harness cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. The following are

the advantages of MTP harness cable:

  • Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
  • Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
  • Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.

MTP products’ Standard:

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

MTP-SC 8F harness cable's Specification:

Connector AMTP Female (pinless)Connector BSC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOS2 SMF 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)SC Connector IL≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL≥60dBSC Connector RL≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.03dBAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.02dB
Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Cable Drawing(LC for reference)

Products detail:




MTP Connector Types

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)


Features:

- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Product Tags:

mtp fanout cable

  

mtp patch cable

  
Cheap Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: OMC Industry Co.Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly