Home > Speed Bump >

4 Channel 850nm Parallel 40 Gig Fiber Cable , 3-100m QSFP Breakout Cable

Categories Active Optical Cable
Brand Name: Juhua/Neutral/OEM
Model Number: JH-QSFP-AOC
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs one package
Cable Length: 3-100m(optional)
Connector Type: QSFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Application: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Temperature: 0 to 70°C
Power Supply: +3.3V
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

4 Channel 850nm Parallel 40 Gig Fiber Cable , 3-100m QSFP Breakout Cable

4 channel 850nm parallel Active Optical Cable , QSFP Breakout Active Optical Cable with 3-100M Length Cable

Description:

JUHUA's QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.


High-speed Electrical Characteristics per Lane:

Parameter-InputsSymbolMinTyp.MaxUnitNote
Reference Differential Input ImpedanceZd100
Termination MismatchΔZM5%1
Input AC Common Mode Voltage25mV (RMS)
Differential Input Return LossSDD11dB2 ,0.01-4.1 GHz
dB3,4.1 – 11.1 GHz
Differential to Common Mode LossSCD11-10dB0.01-11.1 GHz
Jitter Tolerance (Total)TJ0.40UI
Jitter Tolerance (Deterministic)DJ0.15UI

Notes:

1. See SFF-8431 section D.15 Termination Mismatch for definition & test recommendations

2. Reflection coefficient given by equation SDD11(dB)< -12+2*SQRT(f), with f in GHz. See following Figure.

3. Reflection coefficient given by equation SDD11(dB)< -6.3+13Log10(f/5.5), with f in GHz. See following Figure.

Maximum Transmitter Input and Receiver Output Differential Return Loss


Parameter-OutputsSymbolMinTyp.MaxUnitNote
Reference Differential Output ImpedanceZd100
Termination MismatchΔZM5%1
Output AC Common Mode Voltage15mV (RMS)
Differential Output Return LossSDD22dB4 ,0.01-4.1 GHz
dB5,4.1 – 11.1 GHz
Common Mode Output Return LossSCC22dB6,0.01-2.5 GHz
-3dB2.5-11.1 GHz
Output Rise and Fall time(20% to 80%)tRH, tFH24ps
Deterministic JitterDJOUT0.38UI7
Total JitterTJOUT0.64UI7

Notes:

4. Reflection coefficient given by equation SDD22(dB)< -12+2*SQRT(f), with f in GHz. See above Figure.

5. Reflection coefficient given by equation SDD22(dB)< -6.3+13Log10(f/5.5), with f in GHz. See above Figure.

6. Reflection coefficient given by equation SCC22(dB)< -7+1.6*f, with f in GHz.

7. When transmitter input jitter specs are met.


Host - Transceiver Interface Block Diagram:

Cheap 4 Channel 850nm Parallel 40 Gig Fiber Cable , 3-100m QSFP Breakout Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: JUHUA Technology Inc
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly