Home > Other Networking Devices >

sfp transceiver 1.25Gb/S GE Cisco 10 Gig Sfp Modules , 1000Base-T CAT5 Copper Cisco Mini Gbic Modules

Categories Cisco Optical Modules
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: SFP-GE-T
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
MOQ: 1PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Price: Negotiable
Weight: 75g
Features: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Network
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Form Factor: SFP
Product Name: Cisco Optical Modules
Max Transfer Distance: 100m
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

sfp transceiver 1.25Gb/S GE Cisco 10 Gig Sfp Modules , 1000Base-T CAT5 Copper Cisco Mini Gbic Modules

SFP-GE-T sfp transceiver Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver -SFP,1.25Gb/s,GE,1000Base-T,CAT5,Copper,100M


Overview

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - SFP-GE-T=

The SFP-GE-T= is a 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range and DOM support.


Tech Specs


Product Description

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

1000Base-T

Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbps

Data Link Protocol

GigE

Max Transfer Distance

100 m

Dimensions (WxDxH)

1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm

Weight

75 g

Manufacturer Warranty

1 year warranty

Designed For

P/N: 10720-GE-FE-TX, 10720-GE-FE-TX=, 10720-GE-FE-TX-B, 10720-GE-FE-TX-B=


Documents

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - SFP-GE-T=








Cheap sfp transceiver 1.25Gb/S GE Cisco 10 Gig Sfp Modules , 1000Base-T CAT5 Copper Cisco Mini Gbic Modules for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: World Connection Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly