Home > Electronic Signs >

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Optical Transceiver Module SFP Mini GBIC 100BASE-LX SFP For FE Port

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-FE-100LX=
Certification: FCC
Place of Origin: USA
MOQ: 1/unit
Price: $79/unit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200/unit/day
Delivery Time: 3 days
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Box Packing
Product Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Product Dimensions: 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Products Status: In Stock
Warranty: 1 year warranty
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Optical Transceiver Module SFP Mini GBIC 100BASE-LX SFP For FE Port


Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Optical Transceiver Module SFP mini-GBIC 100BASE-LX SFP for FE port


Product Information


Description: 1000BASE-BX10-D upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.


Features and Benefits

● Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability

● Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”

● Robust design for enhanced reliability

● Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability


ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #GLC-FE-100LX=
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-FE-100LX=.


Related Products


GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-GE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP


Our Advantage


1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service


Shipping


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder


Cheap Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Optical Transceiver Module SFP Mini GBIC 100BASE-LX SFP For FE Port for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SENYDA(HK)Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly