Home >

Commercial Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module

Categories GBIC Transceiver Module
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Model Number: EX25592-4SCD40
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Product Name: 10G X2 Transceiver
Model Name: EX25592-4SCD40
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km
Connector Type: Duplex SC
DDM: with
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, etc
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Commercial Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module

PN: EX25592-4SCD40
GBIC Transceiver 10G X2 ER SM 1550nm 40km SC Compatible with Cisco


Features
X2 MSA Compliant
70-PIN connector
SC duplex receptacle package
XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125Gb/s Ethernet
≤40km ER(Extended Range)10GBE
RoHS compliant and lead free
0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Applications
Ø 10GE Storage
Ø 10GE Core-routers
Ø 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
Ø Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System


Description
ETU-Link 10Gb/s X2 Module is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

Quality Control



Mechanical Dimensions:


ETU Package


Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part NumberDescription of ItemCisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC051.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMFGLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC201.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMFGLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD401.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMFGLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD401.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC801.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMFGLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD1201.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMFGLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD051.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDMGLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD201.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDMGLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD801.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDMGLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD032.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMFDS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD202.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMFDS-SFP-FC-2G-LW


































Cheap Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly