Home > Earphone & Headphone >

12 Core LC Optical Fiber Connectors Stable 0.9mm For Local Area Networks

Categories Optical Fiber Connectors
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC Optic Fiber Connectors
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 300000PCS/month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

12 Core LC Optical Fiber Connectors Stable 0.9mm For Local Area Networks

12 Core LC Optical Fiber Connectors Stable 0.9mm For Local Area Networks


Quick Details:


  1. Model Number: LC
  2. Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ...
  3. Inserion Loss: <0.3db
  4. Return Loss: >45db
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm
  6. Cable material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, Hytrel
  7. Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Applications


* CATV

* Telecom network

* Optical test equipment

* Local area networks

* Wide area networks

* Data processing networks


Features

* Low insertion loss value

* High back reflection loss value

* Stable capability and high reliability

* Excellent mechanical capability

* Boots in a variety of colors


Specifications


ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.


Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification


Cheap 12 Core LC Optical Fiber Connectors Stable 0.9mm For Local Area Networks for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly