Home > Communication Cables >

40G 3 Meter QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M , SFP + direct Attach Cables

Categories QSFP Optical Cable
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M
MOQ: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

40G 3 Meter QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M , SFP + direct Attach Cables

40G 3 Meter QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M , SFP + direct Attach Cables


QSFP+ TO 4 SFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers ,QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M ,Passive ,3Meters


Specifications:


Part NumberProduct DescriptionAWG
40G QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 1-meter, passive30
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 3-meter, passive30
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 5-meter, passive28
QSFP-4X10G-AC7M40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 7-meter, active28
QSFP-4X10G-AC10M40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 10-meter, active28

Description


OEM / ODM QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Transceivers QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M


QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks. These cables are used for 40GbE and Infniband standards to maximize performance.


Features


1. Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable

2. Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel

3. SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

4. Hot pluggable electrical interface

5. Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

6. 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

7. 4 channels PIN photo detector array

8. Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF

9. Low power consumption <1.5W

10. Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

11. 3.3V power supply voltage

12. RoHS 6 compliant


Applications


40Gigabit Ethernet ( 40G BASE - CR4)

Communications: Switches, Routers, and HBA s

Computer cluster cross-connect
InfiniBand-SDR, DDR, QDR

Networked storage systems


Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable

  

infiniband cable

  
Cheap 40G 3 Meter QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M , SFP + direct Attach Cables for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly