Home > Cables >

QSFP+ To SFP+ Active Optic Cable 40G QSFP Breakout Cable

Categories AOC Cable
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Rayoptek
Model Number: RA-T40NXXC-00
Application: 40G Ethernet/ 40G
Connector: AOC
Datarate: 40G to 10G
Distance: 1~300M
Transceiver Type: QSFP+/SFP+
Fiber Type: Optic Fiber
Operating Temperature: 0 C to 70 C
Product: QSFP-4X SFP AOC
Media: OM3
Length: 1m 2m 3m 4m 5m or customizted
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray
Delivery Time: within 7~10 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
MOQ: 1pcs
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

QSFP+ To SFP+ Active Optic Cable 40G QSFP Breakout Cable

Product Description
The Rayoptek Technologies RA-T40NXXC-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) to 4× SFP+ Active Optical Cable break-out solution. This Breakout cable is intended for 40G to 4× 10G applications.
This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps. These cables also support 4 x 10G InfiniBand QDR applications and are backwards compatible to the 4 × 5G IB DDR and 4 × 2.5G IB single IB SDR applications.
This product is leveraged from Rayoptek Technologies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable product and SFP+ Active Optical Cable product. Where applicable, consult these respective datasheets
This AOC incorporates Rayoptek Technologies' proven integrated circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.
Product Feature
QSFP+ AOC end:
- Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI
Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting
40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications
- Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436
QSFP+ Specification
- Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W
- Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b
encoded data for 40GbE application and at 10 Gbps
with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDR application
Each 4× SFP+ end:
- Compliant to the electrical specifications per SFF-8431 Specifications for Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
- Mechanical specifications per SFF Committee SFF-8432 Improved Pluggable Form factor "IPF"
- Maximum power dissipation 0.35W per end.
Active Optical Cable Assembly:
- 0 to 70 C degree case temperature operating range
- Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: Rayoptek VCSEL transmitter and Rayoptek PIN receiver
- Hot pluggable for ease of servicing and installation
- Two Wire Serial interface
- Utilizes optical fiber for high density and thin, lightweight cable management
Product Specification/Models
Part Number Product Description
RA-T40NXXC-00 40Gb/s QSFP+ - 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Application
- 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections
- 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications
- Datacenter
Product Tags:

qsfp to sfp aoc

  

40g qsfp aoc

  
Cheap QSFP+ To SFP+ Active Optic Cable 40G QSFP Breakout Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly