Home > Other Networking Devices >

Dual Fiber Optic SFP Module 1550nm , Mini Gbic Module 80KM Laser Transmitter

Categories Fiber Optic SFP Module
Brand Name: KEXINT
Model Number: Fiber Optic SFP Module
Certification: CE ROSS UL
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
Name: Fiber Optic SFP Module
brand Name: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
Attenuation values: 0-25db
attenuator Wavelength: 1310/1550
Operating Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
Connector Type: LC/UPC
Operating Wavelength(SM): 1310nm and 1550
Polarization dep loss: <0.2dB
Data transfer rate: 10G
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Dual Fiber Optic SFP Module 1550nm , Mini Gbic Module 80KM Laser Transmitter


Fiber Optic SFP Module

Product introduction


Fiber Optic SFP Module


Product Features:

1) Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2) Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3) 1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

4) RoHS compliant and Lead Free

5) Up to 3km on 9/125um SMF

6) Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7) Single 3.3V power supply

8) Low power dissipation <600mW

9) Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to 70

10) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

General :

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.


kEXINT SFP FORM:

NameModelEncapsulationFrequencyWavelengthDistanceMediaConnectorDDMTemperature
QSFP28 100GKXTQP28-100G-SR4QSFP28103G850nm100mMMFMPOYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-LR4QSFP28103G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-CLR4
CWDM4
QSFP28103G1271/1291/
1311/1331nm
2kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-PSM4QSFP28103G1310nm500mSMFMPOYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-LR4-AQSFP28103/112G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmDML SMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-LR4-BQSFP28103/112G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmEML SMFLCYES0℃~70℃
CFP4 100GKXTCP4-100G-SR10CFP4103G850nm100mMMFMPOYES0℃~70℃
KXTCP4-100G-LR4CFP4103G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
CFP2 100GKXTCP2-100G-SR10CFP2103G850nm100mMMFMPOYES0℃~70℃
KXTCP2-100G-LR4CFP2103G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTCP2-100G-ER4CFP2103G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
CFP 100GKXTCP-100G-SR10CFP103G850nm100mMMFMPOYES0℃~70℃
KXTCP-100G-LR4CFP103G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTCP-100G-ER4CFP103G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
QSFP+ 40GKXTQP-40G-SR4QSFP+40G850nm100mMMFMPOYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-SR-BDQSFP+40G850/900nm100mMMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-LR4QSFP+40G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-ER4QSFP+40G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
30kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-ER4QSFP+40G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
QSFP 25GKXTQP-25G-SR4SFP2825G850nm100mMMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP-25G-LR4SFP2825G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTQP-25G-LR4SFP2825G1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10kmSMFLCYES"-40℃~85℃
10G SFP+ MMKXTPP-10G-SRSFP+10G850nm300mMMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-LRMSFP+10G1310nm220mMMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ SMKXTPP-10G-LRSFP+10G1310nm10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-ER-13SFP+10G1310nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-ERSFP+10G1550nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-ZRSFP+10G1550nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ CWDMKXTPP-10G-C**-40SFP+10G1270~1450nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-C**-40SFP+10G1470~1610nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-C**-80SFP+10G1470~1610nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ DWDMKXTPP-10G-D**-40SFP+10GC20~C5940kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-D**-80SFP+10GC20~C5980kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ BiDiKXTPP-10G-B10-23SFP+10GT1270/R1330nm10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B10-32SFP+10GT1330/R1270nm10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B40-23SFP+10GT1270/R1330nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B40-32SFP+10GT1330/R1270nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B60-23SFP+10GT1270/R1330nm60kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B60-32SFP+10GT1330/R1270nm60kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B80-45SFP+10GT1490/R1550nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B80-54SFP+10GT1550/R1490nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G XFP MMKXTXP-10G-SRXFP10G850nm300mMMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-LRMXFP10G1310nm220mMMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G XFP SMKXTXP-10G-LRXFP10G1310nm10kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-ER-13XFP10G1310nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-ERXFP10G1550nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-ZRXFP10G1550nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G XFP CWDMKXTXP-10G-C**-40XFP10G1270~1450nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-C**-40XFP10G1470~1610nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-C**-80XFP10G1470~1610nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
10G XFP DWDMKXTXP-10G-D**-40XFP10GC20~C5940kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-D**-80XFP10GC20~C5980kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-DT-80XFP10GTunable80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
X2 TO SFP+X2 to SFP+ Converter-10G    No0℃~70℃
1.25G
Electric port
KXTFP-GE-TSFP1000M 100mUTPRJ45NO0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-TASFP10/100/1000M100mUTPRJ45NO0℃~70℃
1.25G MMKXTFP-GE-SXSFP1.25G850nm550mMMFLCYES0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP SMKXTFP-GE-LXSFP1.25G1310nm20kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-EXSFP1.25G1310nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-EX-15SFP1.25G1550nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-ZXSFP1.25G1550nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-EZXSFP1.25G1550nm120kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-150SFP1.25G1550nm150kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP CWDMKXTFP-GE-C**-40SFP1.25G1270~1610nm40kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-80SFP1.25G1270~1610nm80kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-100SFP1.25G1270~1610nm100kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-120SFP1.25G1270~1610nm120kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-150SFP1.25G1270~1610nm150kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP DWDMKXTFP-GE-D**-40SFP1.25GC20~C5940kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-D**-80SFP1.25GC20~C5980kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-D**-100SFP1.25GC20~C59100kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-D**-120SFP1.25GC20~C59120kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP BiDiKXTFP-GE-B20-35SFP1.25GT1310/R1550nm20kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-B20-53SFP1.25GT1550/R1310nm20kmSMFLCYES0℃~70℃

Pictures




Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
5.English software, English Indicator
6.Professional, Very competitive price
7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
8.Quality Assurance

We are your best partner !


ompany Profile


SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).


It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

Certifications

contact



Cheap Dual Fiber Optic SFP Module 1550nm , Mini Gbic Module 80KM Laser Transmitter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly