Home > Plastic Product Making Machinery >

High Efficiency Auto Injection Molding Machine 5 Gallon Plastic Water Bottle Cap Making Machine

Categories Energy Saving Injection Molding Machine
Brand Name: HAIJIA
Model Number: HJF780
Certification: CE ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per year
Delivery Time: 30 days
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Structure: Horizontal Injection Molding Machine
Usage: Electric Parts
Machine Weight:: 37T
Clamping Force:: 7800KN
Space Between Tie Bar: 980*950mm
Pump Motor Power: 37+30KW
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Efficiency Auto Injection Molding Machine 5 Gallon Plastic Water Bottle Cap Making Machine

5 gallon plastic water bottle cap making machine injection molding machine sealing manufacturers for sale mould


Characteristic
1. Strengthen locking structure
Optimized special locking system to reach efficient and fast production.
2. Centralized lubrication,reliable protection
Configuring rational centralized lubrication, providing more professional, better lubrication to make machine more cleaner.
3. Professional templates optimized design
Template by advanced finite element analysis software to optimize design, high rigidity, high strength, to meet the rapid impact conditions demand.
4. Powerful, friendly control system
Adopts professional controller and friendly interface, easy and fast operation, with good reliability.
5. New type screw driving system
Spline connection for screw and oil motor, smooth and reliable transmission, big transfer torque, easy disassembly.
6. Excellent injection performance
Double cylinder injection, entire floor-guided, reliable and stable.
7. Superior clamping system
Adopts optimized connection rod structure, faster and smoother operation.
8. New frame structure
Simple and generous appearance, machine body force reasonable and stronger.
9. Professional plasticizing system
Suitable for different types of plastic raw material with professional plasticizing and heating system, good plasticizing performance.


The Clamping Parts


The new generation mold locking device and computer emulation optimized parameter makes motions of the moving plate, fixed plate and high rigidity toggle structure, the characteristic of high strength and anti-fatigue is secured. As compared with similar machines, it owns bigger internal spur between tie bars, mold space and mold opening stroke and may process plastic products of bigger size.

The Injection Units

Short and forceful double-cylinder injection system is used to ensure the steady injection motion.The strain free fixed mold plate and screw assembly with optimized design help to reach better plasticing capacity and effect. PID temperature control regulate the speed and pressure of injection, pressure keeping, smelting, back pressure and other motions to ensure the quality of formed products and continuation of production.Auto material preparation, drooling proof,and anti cold start lapse functions ensure the high efficent,simple and safe operations



SPECIFICATIONHJF-780
ABCD
Screw DiameterMm9095105110
Screw L/D RationL/D23.22219.919
Shot Size(Theoretical)cm32924325839814369
Injection Weight(PS)g2632293335833932
Injection Rateg/s574640781858
Injection PressureMPa195175143130
Screw Speedrpm115
Clamp tonnageKN7800
Opening strokeMm950
Space Between Tie Barsmm980*950
Max.Mold Heightmm960
Min.Mold Heightmm400
Ejector Strokemm280
Ejector TonnageKN186
Max.Pump PressureMPa16
Pump Motor PowerKW37+30
Heater powerKW56.7
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M11.43*2.40*3.14
Machine weightT37
Oil Tank CapacityL1500
Cheap High Efficiency Auto Injection Molding Machine 5 Gallon Plastic Water Bottle Cap Making Machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Ningbo haijiang machinery manufacturing co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly