Home > Fiberglass Cloth >

Brown Ptfe Coated Glass Cloth / PTFE Coated Fiberglass Cloth 0.08-0.35mm Thickness

Categories PTFE Coated Fiberglass Fabric
Brand Name: 3Arubber
Model Number: 3A3008
Certification: RoHS/FCC/SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 roll
Price: negotation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000rolls per month
Delivery Time: 10 working days after recieved your payment
Packaging Details: packed in cartons
Adhesieve: backing adhesieve
Material: PTFE+glassfiber+PTFE+adhesive+paper
Color: beige,white,brown,black
Thickness: 0.08-0.35mm
Width: 1.25-2.50m
Length: 20-100m
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Brown Ptfe Coated Glass Cloth / PTFE Coated Fiberglass Cloth 0.08-0.35mm Thickness

PTFE Fabric,PTFE Coated Fiberglass Fabric Smooth Surface With Aging Resistance,Beige,White,Brown,Black



Product Features

This tape maintains high temperature resistance to 500F.
The PTFE (PTFE®) coating provides a smooth, anti-stick surface.
The fiberglass fabric provides dimensional stability and strength.
Material is resistant to chemicals, tears, punctures, abrasion and wear.

Product Description

PTFE (PTFE®) coated fiberglass fabric with pressure sensitive silicone adhesive tapes provide
superior release properties and non-stick surfaces to allow machinery and equipment to run smoothly
and efficiently.
This tape is used in packaging (heat sealing, shrink wrapping) as a heat resistant release surface
placed over heating elements and pressure bars.
This tape maintains durability at high speeds and high temperatures while maintaining a long service
life. Frequently used in heat sealers, blister formation and form-fill-seal equipment as well as lining of guide rails, chutes and slides.

The competitive advantage of product line:

1.Temperature resistance (-70 degree centigrade to 260 degree centigrade ); 2.Smooth surface, low coefficient of friction; 3.Good insulating ability; 4.Non-stick, easily to clear adhesive on the surface;
5. Chemical resistance, anti-aging.


Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
PTFE Fabric200,000 m2 Per Monthconfidential

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
Southeast AsiaUSD 39,0000.77
OceaniaUSD 37,0000.73
Mid EastUSD 215,0004.23
Domestic MarketUSD 4,481,16388.08
South AmericaUSD 105,0002.06
Eastern EuropeUSD 210,0004.13

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
ImpregnatorSelf made75.0Acceptable
Coating machineNo information35.0Acceptable
Rewinding machineKW-706W52.0Acceptable
Laminating machineRHJ-15025.0Acceptable

Testing Machinery:

Machine Name

Brand &

Model No.

Quantity

Number of

Year(s) Used

Condition

Computerized tensile

testing machine

TH8201A13.0Acceptable


Cheap Brown Ptfe Coated Glass Cloth / PTFE Coated Fiberglass Cloth 0.08-0.35mm Thickness for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SANHE 3A RUBBER & PLASTIC CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly