Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC male to LC female hybrid adaper, Duplex / Simplex SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter,Singlemode/ Multimode,PC/APC type

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 50
Model Number: SCLC
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton box
Connector: SC male to LC Femal
Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
Fiber count: Simplex or Duplex
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC male to LC female hybrid adaper, Duplex / Simplex SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter,Singlemode/ Multimode,PC/APC type

SC/LC male to female hybrid adaper, Duplex / Simplex SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter,Singlemode/ Multimode,PC/APC type

Male-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Build-out Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with a connector plug (male) end and an adapter socket (female) end. We call it Male-Female Hybrid fiber adapter. Such as ST male at one side, FC female the other side.
Female-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Bulk Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with two different ends. We call it Female-Female Hybrid fiber adapter. Such as SC female at one side, LC female at the other side.

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment. Users can choose 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 and other fiber types and the corresponding connector type.

The SC to LC hybrid Fiber Adapter is to provide SC Fiber Patchcord to LC Fiber Patchcord Fiber connecting. SC to LC hybrid fiber adaptors combine SC plastic fiber adapter with LC plastic fiber adapter, allow Mating of two different diameter ferrule Fiber Patchcord connecting.
UNIFIBER provide both Male-Female and Female-Female hybrid fiber adapters bridging popular connector types, such as ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, FDDI, E2000, MPO. They are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.


Application
Telecommunications networks
Local area networks
Data processing networks
Cable television
Premises distribution
Test and laboratory equipment
Industrial and military application

Features

High precision alignment sleeve
Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
Available in plastic or metal body


Product nameSC Male-LC Female Hybrid Adapter
Withdrawal force (g/f)200~600
IL<0.2dB
Durability<0.10 dB
Typical change1000 matings
Storage Temperature (℃):-55+85degree
Operating temperature-40 to +80 degree
Type ChooseSC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc

Cheap SC male to LC female hybrid adaper, Duplex / Simplex SC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter,Singlemode/ Multimode,PC/APC type for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly