Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Plastic / Metal Body Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC Female To ST Male Hybrid fiber optic sc to st adapter

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 50
Model Number: SC/ST
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton box
Connector type: SC/Female to ST/Male
Material: Metal housing
Fiber mode: Singlemode /multimode
IL: <0.2dB
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Plastic / Metal Body Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC Female To ST Male Hybrid fiber optic sc to st adapter

Plastic / Metal Body Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC Female To ST Male Hybrid fiber optic sc to st adapter

The main function of Hybird fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.


Features
High precision alignment sleeve
Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
REACH SvHC compliant
Materials compliant to RoHS2
Complies with IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia standards

Available in plastic or metal body


Application
Telecommunications networks
Data processing networks
Cable television
Local area networks
Premises distribution

Specifications

Test item(SM-9/125) UPC(SM-9/125) APCMM PC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss≥50 dB≥60 dB≥35 dB
Durability (1000 Mating)0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f)2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃)-40~+85


Cheap Plastic / Metal Body Fiber Optic Connector Adapters SC Female To ST Male Hybrid fiber optic sc to st adapter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly