Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 50
Model Number: LC male ST female
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: PE bag /carton box
Connector: LC male ST female
Fiber mode: Singlemode/Multimode
Material: Metal housing
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

Application

Telecommunications networks
Local area networks
Data processing networks
Cable television
Premises distribution
Test and laboratory equipment
Industrial and military application


Features

High precision alignment sleeve
Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
REACH SvHC compliant
Materials compliant to RoHS2
Available in plastic or metal body
Complies with IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia standards


Specifications

Test item(SM-9/125) UPC(SM-9/125) APCMM PC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss≥50 dB≥60 dB≥35 dB
Durability (1000 Mating)0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f)2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃)-40~+85



    Cheap LC Male To ST/SC/FC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Couplers Male To Female REACH SvHC Compliant for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly