Home > Food & Beverage Machinery >

Coffee Processing Dairy Plant Machinery Automatic Mechanical Vapor Compression Evaporator

Categories Dairy Processing Plant
Brand Name: Beyond
Model Number: BYMVR-1
Certification: ISO9001:2008/HACCP/GMP
Place of Origin: Shanghai,China
MOQ: 1 set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 100 Set/Sets per Year
Delivery Time: 60 work days
Packaging Details: Wooden Package or frame support
Voltage: 380V
Application: Food Processing
Weight: 8900kg
Power Source: Natural Gas
Process: Thermal
Power(W): 55KW
Material: SUS304
Conctrol type: PLC full automatc control
application: waste water treatment and food industry
External dimension: 6m*4.5m*12m
Processing Types: Coffee
Warranty: 12 months
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Coffee Processing Dairy Plant Machinery Automatic Mechanical Vapor Compression Evaporator

Automatic MVR evaporator for coffee processing line


Summary:

Mechanical vapor compression MVR or MVC (Mechanical Vapor Compression) evaporator, the principle is to use the secondary steam which is produced through compressing the steam by the steam compressor , secondary steam heat and temperature is increased by the compressor, steam compressed into the evaporator as the heat source, again makes the raw material liquid start evaporation, so there is no need to rely on external fresh steam, just need to rely on the evaporator system itself circulating to achieve the purpose of evaporation. Through the PLC control system, configuration software and engineering software to control the temperature, pressure, speed motor system, maintain stable, intelligent and efficient operation of the evaporator.


Performance characteristics and scope of application:


  1. No waste heat steam emissions, energy-saving effect is very significant, which is equivalent of 10 effect evaporator.
  2. Using this technology can achieve to countercurrent washing of secondary steam, therefore the dry matter content in condensed water is far lower than the number of evaporator.
  3. Using low temperature negative pressure evaporation (50-90 °C), help to prevent the degeneration resulted from high temperature evaporation.
  4. MVR evaporator is a substitute of traditional multi-effect falling-film evaporator, is based on single effect evaporator through the reuse of the secondary steam countercurrent washing and recompression. All material that applicable for single effect and multi-effect evaporator, are suitable for use in the MVR evaporator, technically have the substitutability. It has perfect characteristics of environmental protection and energy saving. Because of its significant energy-saving effect, MVR evaporator technology started rapid development in foreign countries at the beginning of 70's, now is widely used, which is used in industrial wastewater treatment and dairy, sugar, starch, alumina, papermaking, caprolactam, seawater desalination, coking plant (recovery of sulfur dioxide production sulfur ammonia), salt chemical industry, and other many production areas.

Technical parameters (evaporation according to the customer need to design)


ModelBYMVR-0.5BYMVR-1BYMVR-1.5BYMVR-2BYMVR-5
Evaporation capacity500kg/Hr1000kg/Hr1500kg/Hr2000kg/Hr5000kg/Hr
Inlet saturated steam capacity(kg/Hr)5001000150020005000
Inlet saturation temperature (c)55.29571.63182.1099090
Outlet temperature (c)12.59014.14515.18516.00016.000
Outlet the saturation temperature (c)67.88585.77697.294106.000106.000
Inlet saturation pressure kPa (A)15.97533.44151.56770.11770.117
Inlet saturation pressure kPa (A)28.43259.59691.921125.029125.029
Compression ratio1.7801.7821.7831.7831.783
Motor power (kw)40557595132
Outlet volume flow (m^3/s)0.7950.79710.79850.79970.7997
exhaust velocity(m/s)22.73622.79522.83722.8722.87
Outlet volume flow (m^3/s)4X4X106X4.5X128X5.5X148X5.5X149.5X6X15
Cheap Coffee Processing Dairy Plant Machinery Automatic Mechanical Vapor Compression Evaporator for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Beyond Machinery Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly