Home > Food Additives >

Rice protein powder Brown rice protein powder(Food grade Non-GMO)

Categories Rice Protein Powder
Brand Name: Xyprotein
Model Number: D80
Certification: FDA, BRC, KOSHER, HALAL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100kgs
Price: USD3.5-4.5/KG
Supply Ability: 200MTS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 1-2weeks
Packaging Details: 20kgs/bag, 25bags/pallet, 10pallets/20FCL
Other names: rice protein powder,Rice protein concentrate,brown rice protein
Type: Nutrition Enhancers, Flavoring Agents, Stabilizers
Material: Non-GMO rice
Protein content: 80%Min, 85%Min
Appearance: White or faint yellow powder
Mesh: 300mesh, 600mesh, 800mesh
Grade: Food grade
Packing: 20kgs/bag or 25kgs/bag
Feature: No allergens
Shelf life: 2 Years
Application: Supplementary food for children,Food Addtive,sport supplement,Nutritional Enhancer,Health Supplement
Storage: Cool Dry Place
Sample: Freely Offered
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Rice protein powder Brown rice protein powder(Food grade Non-GMO)

Rice protein powder is made from 100% Non-GMO rice, which considered to be one of the best grains both in nutritious and safe.

It provides a premium source of quality bioactive amino acids for supplements, functional foods, and beverages.

Rice protein powder's advantages are gluten free and hypoallergenic, has a low flavor profile and easily incorporated into a wide range of formulations.

Research states that rice protein's digestibility is equal to whey protein,matches the effectiveness of whey protein for muscle growth, muscle mass, and exercise recovery. Rice Protein is a vegan, cholesterol, and lactose free alternative to animal proteins like egg and dairy.



Analysis
ItemStandardResult
AppearancePowder of faint yellow, uniformity and relax, no foreign matters with naked eye.Confirms
Protein content80%min83.6%
Particle size300meshconfirms
Fat8.0%max4.2%
Moisture5.0%max3.0%
Ash5.0%max1.9%
Lead0.2ppm max0.08ppm
Mercury0.05ppm max0.04ppm
Cadmium0.2ppm max0.03ppm
Arsenic0.25ppm max0.1ppm
Total plate Count5000cfu/g max650cfu/g

Cheap Rice protein powder Brown rice protein powder(Food grade Non-GMO) for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Anhui Shunxin Shengyuan Biological Food Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly