Home >

Cold Chain Packaging Biodegradable Ice Pack Gel Bag Cold Pack For Insulated Cooler Freeze Packs

Categories More Customized Solutions
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huizhou
Model Number: HZ-BD
Packaging Details: Packing as your requiments
Supply Ability: 100000000 Piece/Pieces per Week
MOQ: 20000 pieces
Price: To be negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Material: PE
Type: insulated
Use: Food
Custom logo: Acceptable
Custom size: Acceptable
Cold time: 12-14hours
Reusable: yes
Usage: keep cold and fresh for food
Product name: ice gel pack
Port: shanghai/ningbo
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Cold Chain Packaging Biodegradable Ice Pack Gel Bag Cold Pack For Insulated Cooler Freeze Packs

Cold Chain Packaging Biodegradable Gel Ice Cold Pack for Insulated Cooler Freeze Packs

Product Description


ice pack

Specifications

Reusable ice pack/cold pack for storage
1. Reusable; 2. biological material by high-tech process; 3. Non-toxic, safe, clean.

ice pack/cold pack

Also known as: super ice pack, ice pack cooler, ice pack for food storage, cold pack for food transportation, cool ice pack, etc.

Instruction manual

Usage:

Prior to using, freeze overnight.

For optimum cooling results, keep ice box on top of food.

Use more than one ice box for large area or container.

Warning:

Do not use this product in a microwave or conventional oven.Do not place in mouth.If ice box breaks, please discard.

Characteristic:

1. This product is made of biological material by high-tech process. It is clean, nontoxic, elastic, and gluey.

2. This product has a high cold capacity, so excels in keeping cold.

3. This product can be widely used safely without contamination.

4. This product can be used repeatedly.

Purpose:

1. Long-distance cold storage and transportation of biochemical reagent, veterinary drug, plasma, vaccine, aquaculture product, and keeping-tasty food.

2. For patients: lower temperature for fever, curb inflammation, alleviate pain, and therapy for strain, bruise, hemorrhage and sepsis.

3. Save electricity and keep cold, release cold and keep refrigerator at the refrigerating temperature when power off.

ITEMWEIGHTSIZEMATERIALPACKAGECARTON SIZE
HZ-BD-45A45g10.5*7.5cmPE+PET or PE+PA400PCS/CT41*27*25CM
HZ-BD-100A100g13*8cmPE+PET or PE+PA200PCS/CT41*27*25CM
HZ-BD-250A250g17*11cmPE+PET or PE+PA80PCS/CT41*27*25CM
HZ-BD-500A500g22.14.5cmPE+PET or PE+PA45PCS/CT41*27*25CM

Where to useBeauty and health care.Aqutic products,Fresh meat. Seafood. Fruit.Vegetable. Chocolate. Cheese.Butter.Fitness meal.Package delivery.Fruit.Pizza.Cake.Vaccine. Blood serum.Candy...etc
How to use

Before using.place the ice packs into refrigerator or freezer for more than 10 hours untill they become solid, then place into container with products.

Features

Non-toxic;Recyclable;Flexible; Eco-Friendly;Food grade;Cheap;Customizable.

BACK TO HOMEPAGE

Company Information

Established in April 2011, Shanghai Huizhou Industrial Co., Ltd. is comprehensively engaged in gel ice pack,insulated shipping carton,insulated box liners, freezer ice brick,cooler thermal bag,cooler box ect cold chain products,

To mert our customerss special requirments, we can provide accurate and swift packaging solutions with efficiency throughout the transportation. Custom logo printing and size are acceptable.

Our factory located in Shanghai.and the products are widely sold all around the world.


BACK TO HOMEPAGE

Any questions please feel free to contact us, 7*24 hours for you !!!

FAQ

1. who are we?
We are based in Shanghai, China, start from 2011,sell to North America(25.00%),Western Europe(15.00%),Southern Europe(10.00%),Mid
East(10.00%),Oceania(10.00%),Southeast Asia(10.00%),South America(10.00%),Eastern Europe(10.00%). There are total about 101-200
people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
COOLER BOX,INSULATED COOLER,THERMO BOX,FOAM FREEZER,VACCINE COOLER

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Shanghai HUIZHOU COLD CHAIN TECHNOLOGY CO,.LTD is with more than 200 stuffs, 7 factories in China, 52 lines, total 25000 SQM and RMB100,000,000 sales records in2011.
We have advanced production line, huge capacity, full solution for temp sensitive packaging and global business relationship

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FCA;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

Cheap Cold Chain Packaging Biodegradable Ice Pack Gel Bag Cold Pack For Insulated Cooler Freeze Packs for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shanghai Huizhou Industrial Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly